Author Topic: Medusa  (Read 72 times)

samuroo

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 3
  • Karma: +0/-0
  • Referrals: 0
Medusa
« on: January 13, 2018, 04:35:18 am »
Hello and sorry for my bad English!

I'm worried about the program if working Or i do something rong. I bought it 2 days ago for bwin poker but is Greece  version and it does not work. So
I tried it to americascardroom. I make deposit 50 euros and then i starting the program with poker tracker in low stakes 0.01--0.02 for 2 hours and i lose 6 euros. ok i say maybe is better to go a little high to 0.02--0.05
because i see to many badbids..In first 10 min i take m 6 euros back im up for 5 more and then i lose again and again. I tried 0.05-0.10 nothink just lose 35 euros.
I had JQ and the flop JQQ 1 person raise me and the bot folding other hand i had KK someone raised me beffor flop for 0.18cents and bot going fold again.
When we go check check and is m turn and the mouse is on check buton the bot doesnt work i have to move m mouse little up to do somthing.

Plz if someone can help me I will appreciate
to see if I do something wrong or the program does not work properly.

thx!

Social Buttons


webber04

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 834
  • Karma: +11/-1
  • Referrals: 2
Re: Medusa
« Reply #1 on: January 13, 2018, 05:26:03 am »
Hello and sorry for my bad English!

I'm worried about the program if working Or i do something rong. I bought it 2 days ago for bwin poker but is Greece  version and it does not work. So
I tried it to americascardroom. I make deposit 50 euros and then i starting the program with poker tracker in low stakes 0.01--0.02 for 2 hours and i lose 6 euros. ok i say maybe is better to go a little high to 0.02--0.05
because i see to many badbids..In first 10 min i take m 6 euros back im up for 5 more and then i lose again and again. I tried 0.05-0.10 nothink just lose 35 euros.
I had JQ and the flop JQQ 1 person raise me and the bot folding other hand i had KK someone raised me beffor flop for 0.18cents and bot going fold again.
When we go check check and is m turn and the mouse is on check buton the bot doesnt work i have to move m mouse little up to do somthing.

Plz if someone can help me I will appreciate
to see if I do something wrong or the program does not work properly.

thx!

Something is not setup correctly.  First thing I would do is check to make sure that Medusa is even loaded. (Should say Medusa in the title bar)
I would also advise you to send me specific hand logs and replay frames for the hands for when this happens.
Medusa would def not play like this so it has to be a setting somewhere

samuroo

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 3
  • Karma: +0/-0
  • Referrals: 0
Re: Medusa
« Reply #2 on: January 13, 2018, 05:51:08 am »
i send you hands in your email

mjk234

  • Tablemap Master
  • Newbie
  • *****
  • Posts: 17
  • Karma: +0/-0
  • Referrals: 0
Re: Medusa
« Reply #3 on: January 13, 2018, 07:28:24 am »
For the issue with it not wanting to check on ACR, go to your bot and click on edit, preferences, auto player - make sure that the setting "Restore mouse position and window focus at real casinos" is checked on.
Like Like x 1 View List

samuroo

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 3
  • Karma: +0/-0
  • Referrals: 0
Re: Medusa
« Reply #4 on: January 13, 2018, 07:47:46 am »
thx about this info i fix that with the mouse